Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: maldon RR 5th april reg b

  1. #1

    Default maldon RR 5th april reg b

    reg B 3,4,J,W ------ -------------------- -------- RESERVES
    ROBERT HUNT (3) API-METRO ----------- ------ 1 RICHARD SOMERSET NRTH RD
    NIGEL HOBDAY (4) CAMBRIDGE CC ------------- ------ 2 RICHARD MATTHEWS MAD CC
    CHRIS HUGHES (3) CAMBRIDGE CC ---------- ------ 3 TREVOR WHITTOCK LEA VALLEY
    ROB JACKSON (3V) CAMBRIDGE CC ----------- ------ 4 PAUL DRIVER IPSWICH
    DARREN HUGHES (4) CHELMER CC ----------- ------ 5 NIGEL BURNS ST IVES CC
    CAIRAN BAYNES (4) COLCHESTER ROVERS CC ------------ ------- 6 RALPH MULLAN SHAFTESBURY
    SIMON KEEN (3) CREST CC-ILFORD ------------ ------- 7 GREG ANDREWS INTERBIKE
    JAMES SAMUEL (4) CREST CC-ILFORD -- ---------- -------- 8 MATTHEW FLYNN STOWMARKET
    TREVOR HOLMES (3) DISS AND DISTRICT CC ------------ ------- 9 ANDREW MINNS VC REVOLUTION
    CHRISTOPHER BALDWIN (3) EAGLE RC ------------- ------ 10 MATT NICKOLDS ST IVES CC
    DARREN CAINEY (3) ELV ------------- ------ 11KRISTIAN MOBBS STOWMARKET
    GONZALO RODRIGUEZ (3) ELV ------------- ------ 12DOMINIC GLANZ VC REVOLUTION
    ROBERT WINDSOR (3) ELV -- ----------------
    DAVID BROWN (4) ESSEX ROADS CC -- ----------------
    RICHARD FRACZEK (4) ESSEX ROADS CC
    JEFFREY ORREY (4) ESSEX ROADS CC
    KEVIN ELDERFIELD (3) FINCHLEY RT
    DERMOT KEALEY (3) FINCHLEY RT
    STAV SUCRATOUS (3) FINCHLEY RT
    NEAL MARRIN (3) FINSBURY PARK
    TONY COUCHMAN (3V) GLADE CC
    BRAD LAMB (3) GLADE CC
    MARK PORTER (3) GLADE CC
    COLIN JINKS (4) GLENDENE CC
    JUSTIN BROWNE (3) GLENDENE CC
    TIM SNOOK (4) IPSWICH BC
    TOM STEPHENSON (3) IPSWICH BC
    DANIEL ZAGNI (3) IPSWICH BC
    PATRICK BEASANT (3) LEA VALLEY CC
    JAMES CLARKE (4) LEA VALLEY CC
    JASON EVANS (3) LEA VALLEY CC
    STEVE BARNSLEY (3V) LOTTO TEAM INTERBIKE
    MARTIN ORPEN (4) LOTTO TEAM INTERBIKE
    JAMES WYLIE (3) LOTTO TEAM INTERBIKE
    RICHARD BARWELL(4) MALDON + DISTRICT CC
    TIM BUTT (3) MALDON + DISTRICT CC
    HAMISH HORE (3J) MALDON +DISTRICT CC
    DAVID BAKER (3) MET. POLICE CC
    JAMES CONWAY (3) MET.POLICE CC
    MATTHEW COOK (3J) MILDENHALL CC
    KEVIN WOODRUFF (3) V.C NORWICH
    JAMIE ANDERSON (3) NORTH ROAD CC
    TRISTAN EMPTAGE(3) NORTH ROAD CC
    DOMINIC BERNER (4) SHAFTESBURY CC
    DANIEL SCOTT (3) SHAFTESBURY CC
    ADRIAN WARD (3) SHAFTESBURY CC
    PETER HUMPHREYS(3)S'THEND WHEELERS CC
    GEORGE PEARL (3J) S'THEND WHEELERS CC
    GRAHAM PEARL (4) S'THEND WHEELERS CC
    TOM CALDWELL (3V) ST IVES CC
    ALAN MOULES (3V) ST IVES CC
    ANDY WYLDE (3) ST IVES CC
    GAVIN MOORE (4) STOWM'KT+ DISTRICT CC
    PAUL MOSS (4) STOWM'KT +DISTRICT CC
    ADRIAN PETTITT(3)STOWM'KT+DISTRICT CC
    SIMON ASHER (3) VC BARACCHI
    NICK ESSER (3) VC BARACCHI
    RICHARD NORRIS(3) VC REVOLUTION
    BRETT TRAVERS (3) VC REVOLUTION
    RICHARD WOOD (3) VC REVOLUTION


    these are the riders selected for the race, if you are a reserve and do not wish to be, please let me know, thanks, start sheets will be emailed shortly. thanks again
    sue wood
    Last edited by woody; 25-03-2009 at 05:23 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Maldon RRs, 9th April
    By the robster in forum Event News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-03-2006, 09:16 PM
  2. The 7th april TT
    By Joe Edwards in forum Cambridge CC
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-04-2005, 10:05 AM
  3. Maldon 3/4 (ERRL) and E/1/2 Sunday 10th April
    By dds11 in forum Cambridge CC
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-03-2005, 04:40 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •