Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Ken Wright Memorial - Results

  1. #1
    2nd Cat
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Colchester
    Posts
    132

    Default Ken Wright Memorial - Results

    1 (18) Jonathon Tomlinson - East London Velo
    2 (27) Trevor Burke - Finchley RT
    3 (58) Richard Norris - VC Revolution
    4 (19) Jason Jeffers - East London Velo
    5 (51) Paul Fielding - St Ives CC
    6 (22) David Brown - Essex Roads CC
    7 (28) Gerard Tighe - Finsbury Park
    8 (11) Ian Samuel - Crest CC
    9 (13) Simon Keen - Crest CC
    10 (76) Costa Pierides - Finchley RT
    11 (42) Neil Chapman - Maldon CC
    12 (55) Dieter Rowe - VC Norwich
    13 (21) Colin Wilgress - Essex Roads CC
    14 (40) Trevor Ormes - Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    15 (1) Stephen Saunders - API Metrow


    All, please note Simon Keen has been placed in 9th as he was nearly off the photo finish and missed at first viewing! Apologies for this and obviously everyone below him has dropped down a place.

    Thank you all once again for supporting the event, and thank you to the sponsors Birkett Long Solicitors and Thomas's Cycles for providing the excellent prize list. Hope to see you again next year.
    Pain is just a weakness leaving the body.

  2. #2

    Default

    Will the full set of results be posted at some point?

  3. #3
    2nd Cat
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Colchester
    Posts
    132

    Default

    Full results as requested....

    1 (18) Jonathon Tomlinson - East London Velo
    2 (27) Trevor Burke - Finchley RT
    3 (58) Richard Norris - VC Revolution
    4 (19) Jason Jeffers - East London Velo
    5 (51) Paul Fielding - St Ives CC
    6 (22) David Brown - Essex Roads CC
    7 (28) Gerard Tighe - Finsbury Park
    8 (11) Ian Samuel - Crest CC
    9 (13) Simon Keen - Crest CC
    10 (76) Costa Pierides - Finchley RT
    11 (42) Neil Chapman - Maldon CC
    12 (55) Dieter Rowe - VC Norwich
    13 (21) Colin Wilgress - Essex Roads CC
    14 (40) Trevor Ormes - Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    15 (1) Stephen Saunders - API Metrow
    16 (44) Tristan Emptage – North Road CC
    17 (66) Eric Gowland – Cambridge CC
    18 (61) Andrew Cullinane – Finchley RT
    19 (33) Tom Castle – Ipswich BC
    20 (54) Simon Asher – VC Barrachi
    21 (57) Philip Hargreaves – VC Norwich
    22 (65) Darren Cainey – East London Velo
    23 (60) Ben Brown – Whitewebbs CC
    24 (46) Mark Howard – Shaftesbury CC
    25 (35) Jason Evans – Lea Valley CC
    26 (39) Mike Smith - Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    27 (20) Simon Bateson – East London Velo
    28 (53) Gavin Moore – Stowmarket CC
    29 (37) Doug Allen – Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    30 (9) Dave Boakes – Chelmer CC
    31 (31) Mark Porter – Glade CC
    32 (68) Kevin Elderfield – Finchley RT
    33 (8) Darren Hughes – Chelmer CC
    34 (15) Trevor Holmes – Diss & District CC
    35 (59) Richard Woods – VC Revolution
    36 (36) Trevor Whittock – Lea Valley
    37 (48) Graham Pearl – Southend Wheelers
    38 (17) Graham Galvin – East London Velo
    39 (16) Damien Foy – Eagle Road CC
    40 (14) Richard Dunnet – Diss & District CC
    41 (32) Nigel Hampton – Glendene CC
    42 (43) Martin Hunter – Metropolitan Police
    Pain is just a weakness leaving the body.

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rob Kemp View Post
    Full results as requested....

    1 (18) Jonathon Tomlinson - East London Velo
    2 (27) Trevor Burke - Finchley RT
    3 (58) Richard Norris - VC Revolution
    4 (19) Jason Jeffers - East London Velo
    5 (51) Paul Fielding - St Ives CC
    6 (22) David Brown - Essex Roads CC
    7 (28) Gerard Tighe - Finsbury Park
    8 (11) Ian Samuel - Crest CC
    9 (13) Simon Keen - Crest CC
    10 (76) Costa Pierides - Finchley RT
    11 (42) Neil Chapman - Maldon CC
    12 (55) Dieter Rowe - VC Norwich
    13 (21) Colin Wilgress - Essex Roads CC
    14 (40) Trevor Ormes - Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    15 (1) Stephen Saunders - API Metrow
    16 (44) Tristan Emptage – North Road CC
    17 (66) Eric Gowland – Cambridge CC
    18 (61) Andrew Cullinane – Finchley RT
    19 (33) Tom Castle – Ipswich BC
    20 (54) Simon Asher – VC Barrachi
    21 (57) Philip Hargreaves – VC Norwich
    22 (65) Darren Cainey – East London Velo
    23 (60) Ben Brown – Whitewebbs CC
    24 (46) Mark Howard – Shaftesbury CC
    25 (35) Jason Evans – Lea Valley CC
    26 (39) Mike Smith - Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    27 (20) Simon Bateson – East London Velo
    28 (53) Gavin Moore – Stowmarket CC
    29 (37) Doug Allen – Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    30 (9) Dave Boakes – Chelmer CC
    31 (31) Mark Porter – Glade CC
    32 (68) Kevin Elderfield – Finchley RT
    33 (8) Darren Hughes – Chelmer CC
    34 (15) Trevor Holmes – Diss & District CC
    35 (59) Richard Woods – VC Revolution
    36 (36) Trevor Whittock – Lea Valley
    37 (48) Graham Pearl – Southend Wheelers
    38 (17) Graham Galvin – East London Velo
    39 (16) Damien Foy – Eagle Road CC
    40 (14) Richard Dunnet – Diss & District CC
    41 (32) Nigel Hampton – Glendene CC
    42 (43) Martin Hunter – Metropolitan Police
    Many thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Ken Wright Memorial RR - Start List
    By Rob Kemp in forum Event News
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 22-04-2009, 11:15 AM
  2. Zak's Memorial Ride (Off of CTT Web)
    By STU in forum General Chat
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 20-10-2006, 04:19 PM
  3. Dave Wright - FPCC
    By Whippet in forum The North Road CC
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-05-2006, 10:52 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •