Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Interbike Road Race 22/03/09

  1. #1

    Default Interbike Road Race 22/03/09

    These are the riders selected for the race:
    API Bikes
    1 Kevin Chambers (1v)
    2 Stephen Saunders (2)
    3 Maksymilian Tarczynsk (3)

    Lotto Olympia Team Interbike
    4 Mike Smith (2v)
    5 Jack Waller (2j)
    6 Jake Hales (2j)
    7 Dominic Schils (1j)

    BMC UK RT
    8 Ben Thompson (1)
    9 Andy Lyons (E)
    10 Daniel Kogan (1)
    11 Joe Skipper (1)
    12 James Whatling (1)
    13 Dean Shannon (1)
    14 Adam Norris (E)
    15 Steven Charles (2)
    16 Nino Piccoli (2)

    Cambridge CC
    17 Douglas Bradshaw (2)
    18 Digby Symons (2)
    19 Eric Gowland (3)

    Crest CC - Ilford
    20 Simon Keen (3)
    21 Daniel Crawley (2)

    East London Velo
    22 Simon Bateson (2)
    23 Robert Windsor (3)
    24 Spencer Wilson (3)
    25 Jonathan Tomlinson (3)
    26 David Barnes (2)
    27 Hugo Robins (3)

    Eagle Road Club
    28 Phil Hersey (2)
    29 Simon Hewins (3)

    Finchley R.T.
    30 Vince Divine (1)
    31 Edgar Medellin (1)
    32 Lee Rowe (2v)
    33 Werner Otto (2)
    34 Phil Sheehan (2)
    35 Andrew Hastings (2)
    36 Gerard Tighe (2)
    37 Dermot Kealey (3)
    38 Darryl Gannon (3)

    Glendene CC/Biketrax
    39 Joe Perrett (1j)
    40 David Nichols (1j)
    41 Alex Murison (3j) 4
    42 Joshua Edmonson (3j)
    43 Paul Young (3j)
    44 Tom Yeatman (3j)
    45 Joel Davison (2)

    VC Norwich
    46 Philip Hargreaves (2v)
    47 Neil Vaughan(3v)
    48 Dieter Rowe (2)

    VC Revolution
    49 Ben Wright (3)
    50 Andrew Elderfield (3v)
    51 Richard Woods (3)
    52 Brett Travers (3)

    Chelmer Cycling Club
    53 Clive Richardson (3)

    Colchester Rovers
    54 Vicente Solbes Martinez (3)

    Diss And District CC
    55 Trevor Holmes (3)

    Essex Roads CC
    56 Ian Randall (2)

    Glade CC
    57 Mark Porter (3)

    Metropolitan Police CC
    58 Martin Hunter (2)

    PCA Ciclos Uno
    59 James Jackson (1)

    Shaftesbury CC
    60 Mark Howard (3)

    Stowmarket CC
    61 Gordon Cobb (2)

    Team Welwyn
    62 Alan Lovegrove (2)

    Kinesis UK
    63 Steve Lampier (E)

    Phil Corley Cycles
    64 Chris Mcnamara (E)

    Sabbath/Claytan
    65 Dave Coulson (E)
    66 Richard Sykes-Popham (1)

    Websters Cycles
    67 George Atkins (J1)

    Witham Wheelers
    68 James Coleman (1)

    Sigma Sport
    69 Simon Lawn (1)

    Kent Cycles Road Club
    70 Stephen Skuse (1)

    Reserves
    71 Mar Daly Kent Cycles Road Club
    72 Matt Seaton Rapha Condor
    73 Simon McNamara Wildside RT
    74 Marco Coppola Gemini BC
    75 Jason White Private
    76 David Staff Private
    77 Adam Hardy Private
    78 Christian Spencer-Davies Private
    79 Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT

  2. #2

    Default

    Start Sheet

    Click above to download start sheet. Saved in pdf format.

Similar Threads

  1. Interbike Road Race 24.8.08
    By Nickie in forum Event News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 10:46 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •