Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Paul Simon Homes Road Race riders list

  1. #1

    Default Paul Simon Homes Road Race riders list

    No First name Surname Club Cat
    1 Jim Moffatt Spirit RT 3
    2 Trevor Ormes Interbike 3
    3 Oliver Mehmet Findsbury Pk CC 4
    4 Ian Hunter Findsbury Pk CC 4
    5 Brian Wars Findsbury Pk CC 3
    6 Peter Robinson Team MK 3
    7 Dave Gayler Kenton RC 3
    8 Richard Gayler Willesden CC 3
    9 Dieter Rowe VC Norwich 4
    10 Robert Hogan Chelmer CC 4
    11 James Wilson Rapha Condor 3
    12 Jamesa Price Chelmer CC 4
    13 Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC 3
    14 Ben Brown Whitewebbs CC 3
    15 Steve Barnesley Harlow CC 3
    16 Daryl Gannon Victoria CC 3
    17 Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers 3
    18 Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers RT 3
    19 Neil Wass Gregarios S.Club 3
    20 Alex Hewins Private member 3
    21 Michael Betts East Anglian CC 4
    22 Richard Dolby London Dynamo 3
    23 Andrew Ellis London Dynamo 3
    24 Huw Watkins London Dynamo 3
    25 Richard Hoult London Dynamo 4
    26 Ian Coles North Road CC 3
    27 John Mc Dowall North Road 4
    28 Mark Lawrence North Road 4
    29 Jonathan Appleby North Road 3
    30 Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC 3
    31 Rob Jackson Cambridge CC 3
    32 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC 4
    33 Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC 4
    34 Paul Verlander St Ives CC 3
    35 Alan Moules St Ives CC 4
    36 Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC 3
    37 Simon Bateson Team Eco Energy 3
    38 Dan Fentiman Team Eco Energy 3
    39 Hugo Robins Team Eco Energy 3
    40 Robert Hemming Team Eco Energy 3
    41 Ralph Keeler St Ives 3
    42 Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC 3
    43 David Farrow Eagle RC 3
    44 Ian Franklin Crest CC 3
    45 Mauro Carretta Crest CC 4
    46 Carl Cavers Go Sport Spex RT 3
    47 Chris Aulton Lutterworth CC RT 3
    48 Lee Rowe Bishops Storford CC 3
    49 Trahern Rayner CC Ashwell 4
    50 Ian Church Sherwood CC 4
    51 Michael Salter Rockingham Forest CC 3
    52 George Stuart Team Quest 3
    53 Paul Doel Team Quest 3
    54 Conor Murphy Victoria/Ciclos Uno 3
    55 Rob Dyke St Ives 3
    56 Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC 3
    57 Simon Fox GS Avanti 3
    58 Robert Bordi West Drayton MBC 3
    59 Mark Arnold API Metro 3
    60 Simon Parker Glendene/Bike Trax 3
    RESERVES
    61 Terry Garlinge Team Eco Energy 4
    62 James Cox Team Planet-X n/a

  2. #2
    Administrator ChrisB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sawston
    Posts
    2,901
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default

    And only one Trevor Ormes. There's only one Trevor Ormes. One Trevor Ormes, there's only one Trevor Ormes...

  3. #3
    1st Cat
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Writtle
    Posts
    519

    Default

    Can anyone tell me where exactly the North Mymms community centre is? (the race HQ)

    Thanks,

    Ian F

  4. #4

    Default

    Hi Ian,

    Details here:

    http://www.riderhq.com/events/paulsi...oadrace?v=6594

    North Mymms Community, Station Road, North Mymms, Herts
    AL9 7PF

    Cheers, -Rob

  5. #5
    1st Cat
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Writtle
    Posts
    519

    Default

    Ok thanks alot Rob

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •