Below is the ERRL Proposed Calendar for 2020, this is subject to alteration by BC Eastern as all dates have not yet been confirmed or registered.

NOT YET REGISTERED
DATE ToS ERRL PROPOSED EVENTS 2020 CAT Course
March
1st 09:00 Crest CC Spring Road Race Reg A EA164 Wendens Ambo
15th 08:30 Ike Saul Memorial Road Race 2019 (Cambridge CC) Reg A EA143 Kingston
09:00 Paul Simon Homes RR-Finchley RT (ERRL) Reg B EA 193 West Hanningfield
April
5th 09:00 CCA Men's Primavera 20 (CC Ashwell) Men Reg B EA187 Elmdon
5th 13:30 CCA Men's Primavera 20 (CC Ashwell) Women Reg A EA187 Elmdon
5th 09:00 Fast Test Road Race Nat B EA 158 Somersham
12th 09:00 Chelmer Road Race Reg A EA130 Birds Green
19th 09:00 Simon Hook Memorial Road Race (API - Metrow/Bodyby JR) Nat B EA 140 Great Saling
19th 09:00 CC London Road Race Men Reg A EA164 Wendens Ambo
19th 13:00 CC London Road Race Women Reg A EA164 Wendens Ambo
26th 09:00 Essex Roads Spring Road Races Men Reg B EA133 East Hanningfield
26th 13:00 Essex Roads Spring Road Races Women Reg A EA133 East Hanningfield
26th 10:00 St.Ives CC Spring Road Race 2019 Nat B
May
3rd 08:45 Ken Wright Memorial Road Race (VC Revolution) Reg A EA126 Abberton
10th 08:45 Roxwell Roulleur (East London Velo) Men Reg A EA130 Birds Green
10th 12:30 Roxwell Roulleur (East London Velo) Women Reg A EA130 Birds Green
17th 09:00 DAP CC Spring Road Race Reg B EA152 Ringsfield
17th 13:45 DAP CC Spring Road Race Nat B EA152 Ringsfield
24th 10:00 Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Road Race Men Reg B EA155 Shotesham
24th 14:00 Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Road Race Women Reg A EA155 Shotesham
25th 10:00 North Road CC Circuit Races Reg B EA 118 Hog Hill
25th 15:50 West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2020 Reg A Ixworth
09:00 Pro Cycle Hire Spring Classic Reg A EA151 Rickling
June
7th 10:00 Diss CC Summer Road Race (Mens) Reg B EA181 Lopham
14th 13:30 Islington Cycling Club Road Race Men Reg A EA149 Radwinter
14th 09:30 Islington Cycling Club Road Race Women Reg A EA149 Radwinter
21st 14:30 Bob Whitear Memorial Road Race (StradaSport) Reg A EA155 Shotesham
28th 10:00 VC Norwich Summer Road Race Men Reg A EA196 Croxton
28th 14:00 VC Norwich Summer Road Race Women Reg A EA196 Croxton
July
5th 09:30 Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze 2019 Men Reg B EA194 Butley
5th 13:30 Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze 2019 Women Reg A EA194 Butley
5th 08:30 The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race (North Road CC) Nat B EA187 Elmdon
12th 09:00 The Abberton Road Race (Colchester Rovers CC) Reg B EA129 Birch
19th 09:00 VC Baracchi Ringsfield Road Race Reg B EA152 Ringsfield
26th 09:00 Redbridge CC Road Race Reg A EA133 East Hanningfield
August
2nd 09:00 Rapha Cycling Club Road Race Men Nat B EA164 Wendens Ambo
2nd 14:00 Rapha Cycling Club Road Race Women Reg A EA164 Wendens Ambo
9th 09:00 Mid Suffolk Road Race (Stowmarket & Dist. CC) Reg B EA158 Somersham
16th 09:00 Len Finch Memorial Roace Race (CC Sudbury) Men Reg A EA131 Bulmer
16th 13:00 Len Finch Memorial Roace Race (CC Sudbury) Women All EA131 Bulmer
23rd 09:00 Andrews Trophy (ERRL) (Southend Wheelers) Nat B EA133 East Hanningfield
09:00 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race Nat B EA180 Gosbeck
September
6th 10:00 Kings Lynn Cycling Club Road Race Reg B EA138 Grimston
6th 14:00 Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2019 (Velo Schils - Interbike RT) Nat B EA129 Birch/EA126 Abberton
13th 09:00 Orwell Velo Road Race Reg A EA195 Otley
20th 13:30 Maldon & District CC Road Race Nat B EA193 West Hanningfield
27th 09:00 Team OnForm Writtle University College Road Race Men Reg A EA130 Birds Green
27th 14:00 Team OnForm Writtle University College Road Race Women Reg A EA130 Birds Green
27th 12:00 Finsbury Park CC Road Race 2020 Reg A EA151 Rickling
CC Hackney will be running the Regional Championships