1 50 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing 3
2 38 James Sherwood Orwell Velo 3
3 39 William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
4 29 Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 3
5 4 Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW 3
6 43 Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club 3
7 55 Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3
8 62 Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
9 54 Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3
10 17 Alister Campbell Eagle RC 4
11 58 Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers 4
12 40 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
13 27 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club 3
14 51 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing 3
15 6 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club 3
16 44 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club 3
17 12 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC 3J
18 23 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 3
19 8 Alex Scordellis CC London 3
20 31 Bradley Adams Maillot Noir CC 4
21 21 Christopher Thomas East London Velo 3
22 14 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney 3
23 53 Peter Shaw VC Revolution 3
24 1 Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team 3
25 59 Paul Gibbons Private Member 4
26 33 David Randall Maillot Noir CC 4
27 18 Damien Foy Eagle RC 3
28 16 Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club 3
29 2 Scott Campbell Army Cycling Union 4
30 52 Alan Groves VC Revolution 4
31 34 Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC 4
32 32 Chris Hollis Maillot Noir CC 3
33 22 Ollie Williams East London Velo 3
34 19 Vincent Christan East London Velo 3
35 65 Andrew Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
36 41 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
37 9 James Newton CC Sudbury 3
38 42 Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
39 63 Matthew Whiteley 4
DNF 3 Simon Constable Basildon CC 4
DNF 7 Iain McNaught CC London 3
DNF 13 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3
DNF 15 Roger Bacon DAP Cycling Club 4
DNF 25 David Husband Godric CC 4
DNF 30 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC 3
DNF 37 Charles Newman Orwell Velo 4
DNF 45 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC 3
DNF 47 Alistair Williams Stayer Racing 3
DNF 48 Peter Fuller Strada-Sport 3
DNF 49 Chris Springall Strada-Sport 3J
DNF 57 Dariusz Wisniewski Velo Schils - Interbike RT 4
DNF 60 Tomas Silvester Private Member 4
DNF 61 Gavin Bones Orwell Velo 4
DNF 64 Joseph Perrett Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
DNF 66 Derrick Geddes VC Revolution 4
DNS 5 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club 3
DNS 10 Damon Bond Chelmer CC 4
DNS 11 Wayne Runnalls Chelmer CC 4
DNS 20 David Smith East London Velo 3
DNS 24 Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team 3
DNS 26 Philip Large Iceni Velo 3
DNS 28 Nicholas Taylor Islington Cycling Club 4
DNS 35 Tom Foy North Road CC 4
DNS 36 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo 3
DNS 46 Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers 4
DNS 56 Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3