1 Matthew Day Orwell Velo 3rd
2 Philip Large Iceni Velo 3rd
3 Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm 3rd
4 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 3rd
5 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo 3rd
6 Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club 3rd
7 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo 3rd
8 James Milson Iceni Velo 3rd
9 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC 3rd
10 Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
11 Adam Hole VC Norwich 3rd
12 Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport 3rd
13 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
14 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers 3rd
15 Aston Bird Orwell Velo 4th
16 Ashley Strowger VC Norwich 3rd
17 Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers
18 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC 3rd
19 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC 3rd
20 Phil Marler Godric CC 3rd
21 Darren Peters Islington Cycling Club 4th
22 Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
23 William Green Maldon & District CC 3rd
24 Lee Frappell Iceni Velo 4th
25 Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
26 James Sherwood Orwell Velo 3rd
27 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club 3rd
28 Tim Guy Iceni Velo 3rd
29 Robert Speers Cambridge CC 4th
30 Leon West CC Sudbury 4th
31 Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club 3rd
32 Luca Russo Cambridge CC 4th
33 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
34 John Mitchell Cambridge CC 3rd
35 James Newton CC Sudbury 3rd
36 Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club 3rd
37 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 4th
38 Daniel Perry 4th
39 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo 4th
40 Stephen Tovell VC Norwich 4th
41 Tim Preece Ashfield RC 3rd
42 Daniel Todd VC Norwich 4th
43 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport 3rd
44 Gary Pearce Iceni Velo 4th
45 Stephen Hubbard Diss & District CC 4th
46 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3rd
47 David Husband Godric CC 4th
48 Matthew Watts Strada-Sport 3rd
49 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi 3rd
DNF Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club 3rd
DNF David Clark Orwell Velo 4th
DNF Jay Keenan Iceni Velo 4th
DNF Chris Springall Strada-Sport 3rd
DNS William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3rd
DNS Peter Fuller Strada-Sport 3rd
DNS Elliot Fullerton Bloodwise QSW 3rd
DNS Alan Groves VC Revolution 4th
DNS Simon Harrison Diss & District CC 4th
DNS Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 3rd
DNS Tom Lawrence VC Norwich 3rd
DNS Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club 4th
DNS Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3rd
DNS Steve Sach 3rd
DNS Patrick Grant