Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: North Road Circuit Races

  1. #1
    Elite
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Chelmsford
    Posts
    1,401

    Default North Road Circuit Races

    Congratulations to the winners of the ERRL Criterium Championship 2019

    1st - Mark Richards - DAP Cycling Club
    2nd - Colin Ward - Essex Roads CC
    3rd - Martin Smith - London Phoenix CC

    The awards will be presented at the ERRL AGM

    Full Results below:

    Elite, 1st 2nd & 3rd cats
    1 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 1 ERRL
    2 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 2 ERRL
    3 Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    4 Tom Wiley Team LDN 1
    5 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 2 ERRL
    6 Colin Peck Chelmer CC 2 ERRL
    7 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    8 Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 1
    9 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo E
    10 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo 2
    11 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team 1
    12 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm 2 ERRL
    13 Jonathan Gales Kibosh 1
    14 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2 ERRL
    15 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2 ERRL
    16 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC 3J
    17 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    18 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1
    19 Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team 2
    20 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club 2 ERRL
    21 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team 2
    22 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2 ERRL
    23 Daryl Maffey CC London 2 ERRL
    24 Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT 1 ERRL
    25 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    26 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE 2
    27 Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm 2J ERRL
    28 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2 ERRL
    29 Michael Krukov Team LDN 1
    30 Tom Elwood Team LDN E
    31 William Harper Saint Piran 1
    32 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 2
    33 Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    34 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport 2 ERRL
    35 Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col 2
    36 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club E ERRL
    37 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT E
    DNF Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO 2
    DNF Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1 ERRL
    DNF Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2 ERRL
    DNF Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo 2
    DNF Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com 3J
    DNS Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team 2 ERRL
    DNS Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1
    DNS Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club 1 ERRL
    DNS Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club 2 ERRL
    DNS Charlie Wright Strada-Sport 1 ERRL

    3rd & 4th cats
    1 Christopher Thomas East London Velo 3 ERRL
    2 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW 3
    3 Matthew Day Orwell Velo 3 ERRL
    4 George Olive Finchley Racing Team 3 ERRL
    5 Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT 3
    6 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3J
    7 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO 3
    8 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC 3J
    9 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney 3 ERRL
    10 James Knighton London Dynamo 3
    11 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3J
    12 James Brown G!RO Race Team 4J
    13 Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3 ERRL
    14 Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC 3J
    15 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3 ERRL
    16 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC 3 ERRL
    17 Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team 3
    18 James McCormick Finchley Racing Team 3 ERRL
    19 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 3 ERRL
    20 George Whitworth Islington Cycling Club 3 ERRL
    21 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 4 ERRL
    22 Patrick Brown Private Member 3
    23 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC 3 ERRL
    24 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers 3 ERRL
    25 Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club 3 ERRL
    26 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team 3 ERRL
    27 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling 3
    28 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 3 ERRL
    29 David Clark Orwell Velo 4 ERRL
    30 James Webb Elitecycling 3
    31 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd 4
    32 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 3 ERRL
    33 Daniel McKenny Basildon CC 4
    DNF Simon Constable Basildon CC 4
    DNF Harvey Leadbeater Videre Race Team 4
    DNf Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney 3 ERRL
    DNF Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 3 ERRL
    DNF Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com 3J
    DNF Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team 3 ERRL
    DNF Dave Buck CC London 4 ERRL
    DNS Alessandro Eusepi Rapha Cycling Club 4 ERRL
    Last edited by pottsie; 27-05-2019 at 05:31 PM.
    Joan Potts

Similar Threads

  1. Results North Road Circuit Races
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28-05-2018, 05:38 PM
  2. Results North Road Circuit Races
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-05-2017, 04:00 PM
  3. North Road CC Circuit Races Nat B Result
    By ERRL RSS Feeds in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-05-2016, 07:53 PM
  4. North Road CC Circuit Races Result
    By ERRL RSS Feeds in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2016, 04:07 PM
  5. Results North Road CC Circuit Races Elite 123
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2016, 03:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •