Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: DAP Cycling Club Spring Road Race - 31/03/2019

  1. #1

    Default DAP Cycling Club Spring Road Race - 31/03/2019

    Please see below the start list for both races on 31/03/2019.

    DAP CC SPRING ROAD RACE - 3/4 - REGIONAL B - 9AM

    1 Roger Bacon DAP Cycling Club 4th
    2 Andy Bartelsmeier Iceni Velo 4th
    3 Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club 3rd
    4 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
    5 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
    6 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
    7 Luke Boyton 4th
    8 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT 4th
    9 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing 3rd
    10 Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport 3rd
    11 David Clark Orwell Velo 4th
    12 Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
    13 Matthew Day Orwell Velo 3rd
    14 Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW 3rd
    15 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3rd
    16 Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club 3rd
    17 Ben Ewing Iceni Velo 4th
    18 Matt Floyd UEA Velo 4th
    19 Lee Frappell Iceni Velo 4th
    20 Peter Fuller Strada-Sport 3rd
    21 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing 3rd
    22 Patrick Grant Iceni Velo 4th
    23 Tim Guy Iceni Velo 3rd
    24 Lucas He Velo Club Baracchi 3rd
    25 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3rd
    26 Ben Howell Strada-Sport 3rd
    27 David Husband Godric CC 4th
    28 Matthew Inman East London Velo 3rd
    29 Clive Julian DAP Cycling Club 3rd
    30 Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club 3rd
    31 Jay Keenan Iceni Velo 4th
    32 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
    33 Philip Large Iceni Velo 3rd
    34 Tom Lawrence VC Norwich 3rd
    35 George Macfarlane UEA Velo 3rd
    36 Phil Marler Godric CC 4th
    37 George Martin UEA Velo 4th
    38 David Millar Royal Air Force CA 3rd
    39 Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club 3rd
    40 James Newton CC Sudbury 3rd
    41 Chris Owen Cambridge CC 3rd
    42 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club 3rd
    43 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
    44 Thomas Payne VC Norwich 4th
    45 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
    46 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo 3rd
    47 Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder 4th
    48 Chris Springall Strada-Sport 3rd
    49 Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm 3rd
    50 Caolan Stowe VC Norwich 3rd
    51 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport 3rd
    52 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC 3rd
    53 Matthew Watts Strada-Sport 3rd
    54 Sam Yates Strada-Sport 3rd
    55 Tom Yiangou Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3rd
    56 Mike Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3rd
    57 Alex Pantelides Cambridge University CC 3rd
    58 Clover Murray Liv Awol 2nd
    59 Thomas Abbott Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
    60

    DAP CC SPRING ROAD RACE - E/1/2/3 - NATIONAL B - 1:45 PM

    1 Michael Auger Iceni Velo 2nd
    2 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Elite
    3 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 2nd
    4 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport 2nd
    5 Jim Bradford ActiveEdge Race Team 1st
    6 Lewis Bulley Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
    7 Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
    8 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
    9 Tom Fitzpatrick RTS RACING TEAM 1st
    10 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport 2nd
    11 Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2nd
    12 Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1st
    13 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport 1st
    14 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport 2nd
    15 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
    16 Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team 2nd
    17 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm 2nd
    18 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
    19 Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2nd
    20 Oliver Jones ActiveEdge Race Team 2nd
    21 Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 1st
    22 Michael Krukov Team LDN 1st
    23 William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT 2nd
    24 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club 1st
    25 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
    26 John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Elite
    27 Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team 1st
    28 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 3rd
    29 Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
    30 Andrew Morris Team LDN 2nd
    31 John Mulvey ActiveEdge Race Team 1st
    32 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2nd
    33 Steven Parsonage VC Norwich 2nd
    34 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club 1st
    35 Roman Piotrowski 2nd
    36 Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
    37 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
    38 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 1st
    39 Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col 2nd
    40 Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col 1st
    41 Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT 1st
    42 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2nd
    43 Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
    44 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club 1st
    45 Benedict Thompson Team LDN 2nd
    46 Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 2nd
    47 Jake Towler Strada-Sport 2nd
    48 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Elite
    49 Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm 2nd
    50 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport 2nd
    51 Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Elite
    52 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport 1st
    53 Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2nd
    54 Daniel McDermott 1st
    55 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club 2nd
    56 Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3rd
    57 Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Elite
    59 Ian Knight Milton Keynes Road Club 3rd
    60 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Elite

    Reserve
    61 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
    Last edited by tonka1997; 29-03-2019 at 07:23 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Results Rapha Cycling Club Road Race
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-08-2018, 07:55 PM
  2. Start Sheet Rapha Cycling Club Road Race
    By barnesd in forum Event News
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-08-2015, 01:50 PM
  3. Photos Crest Cycling Club Road Race
    By IJF in forum Event News
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-03-2012, 10:19 AM
  4. North Road Cycling Club - Summer Road Race Result
    By ERRL RSS Feeds in forum Event News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-09-2008, 12:06 PM
  5. North Road Cycling Club - Summer Road Race Result
    By ERRL RSS Feeds in forum Event News
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 25-08-2008, 10:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •