1 34 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1
2 32 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT E
3 33 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT E
4 36 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team E
5 56 Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Pro Cycling E
6 9 Jim Bradford Cambridge CC 1 @ 3secs
7 24 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT E
8 6 Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team 1
9 15 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club 2 @ 8secs
10 38 Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing E
11 49 Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team 2 @ 10secs
12 51 Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling 2 @ 1min 25secs
13 52 Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD 1 @ 2mins 21secs
14 44 Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill - Vangaurd E @ 2mins 26secs
15 35 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team E
16 55 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team 1
17 54 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club E
18 45 George Smith Tri UK E
19 28 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club 2
20 48 Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT 1
21 60 Roman Piotrowski Private Member 2
22 59 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
23 53 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 1
24 50 Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com 2
25 39 James Dent St Neots CC 2
26 11 Colin Peck Chelmer CC 2
27 19 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 2
28 26 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
29 16 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team 1
30 40 Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT 1
31 5 Tom Fitzpatrick ActiveEdge Race Team 1
32 23 Tom Pevalin NCCH p/b Morning Glory CC @ 2mins 56secs
33 46 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 1
34 20 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC 2
35 12 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 2
36 47 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
37 29 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 2

DNF 2 George Jones 73Degrees CC 2
DNF 3 Patrick Willan A.S.D PEDALE SCALIGERO 2
DNF 7 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
DNF 8 George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM 2
DNF 10 Jonas Rooze CC London 2
DNF 13 Logan De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney 2J
DNF 14 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club 1
DNF 22 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC 2
DNF 25 Rhys Clegg PMR 1
DNF 30 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 1
DNF 37 Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 2
DNF 57 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 2
DNF 58 Tim James Zappi Racing Team 1

DNS 1 Damien Clayton Private Member 1
DNS 4 Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville 2
DNS 17 Michael Krukov HJL 2
DNS 18 Sam Christy London Dynamo 1
DNS 21 Harry Wood Maldon & District CC 2J
DNS 27 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
DNS 31 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT 1
DNS 41 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport 2
DNS 42 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport 1
DNS 43 James O'Connell TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 1