Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: LVCC Road Race 01 July 2018 Radwinter - results

  1. #1

    Default LVCC Road Race 01 July 2018 Radwinter - results

    Dear all,

    Please find our result.

    Delighted a LVCC rider came first.

    Well done everyone else.

    A beautiful day.

    Paul

    1 David Veitch Lea Valley CC 3rd
    2 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC 3rd
    3 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    4 Adam Hole VC Norwich 3rd
    5 Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC 3rd
    6 Hugo Evans North Road CC 3rd
    7 Jake Towler Strada-Sport 3rd
    8 Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
    9 Damien Foy Eagle RC 3rd
    10 Lewis Pendle VCN 3rd
    11 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    12 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC 3rd
    12 Alex Scordellis CC London 4th
    13 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team 3rd
    14 Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling 3rd
    15 Matthew Porter Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 4th
    17 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
    18 Andrew Harbourne North Road CC 4th
    19 Valentino Fontata Gemini BC 3rd
    20 Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club 3rd
    21 Adam Copeland Cambridge CC 3rd
    22 Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    23 Antonio Cervera Southend Wheelers 4th
    24 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 3rd
    25 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 3rd
    26 Alex Elferink East London Velo 3rd
    27 James Bush Cambridge CC 4th
    28 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
    29 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
    30 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 3rd

  2. #2

    Default

    Big apologies, I missed rider 38 who cam 11th.

    Paul

    Rider Result Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
    56 1 David Veitch Lea Valley CC 3rd
    31 2 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC 3rd
    45 3 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    24 4 Adam Hole VC Norwich 3rd
    39 5 Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC 3rd
    17 6 Hugo Evans North Road CC 3rd
    53 7 Jake Towler Strada-Sport 3rd
    5 8 Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
    19 9 Damien Foy Eagle RC 3rd
    65 10 Lewis Pendle VCN
    38 11 Chris Owen Cambridge CC 4th
    58 12 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    46 13 Alex Scordellis CC London 4th
    2 14 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team 3rd
    32 15 Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling 3rd
    41 16 Matthew Porter Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 4th
    12 17 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC 3rd
    3 18 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
    22 19 Andrew Harbourne North Road CC 4th
    67 20 Valentino Fontata Gemini BC 3rd
    18 21 Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club 3rd
    13 22 Adam Copeland Cambridge CC 3rd
    55 23 Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    11 24 Antonio Cervera Southend Wheelers 4th
    28 25 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 3rd
    8 26 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 3rd
    16 27 Alex Elferink East London Velo 3rd
    6 28 James Bush Cambridge CC 4th
    49 29 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
    10 30 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
    48 31 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 3rd

  3. #3
    Stagiaire yappay96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Highams Park
    Posts
    7,041

    Default

    Are you sure Damien Foy got 9th place. I thought he had been sent to a retirement home years ago

  4. #4

    Default

    Sorry again. Typo. Rider 23 corrected.

    Sorry Matthew.

    Paul


    Rider Result Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
    56 1 David Veitch Lea Valley CC 3rd
    31 2 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC 3rd
    45 3 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    24 4 Adam Hole VC Norwich 3rd
    39 5 Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC 3rd
    17 6 Hugo Evans North Road CC 3rd
    53 7 Jake Towler Strada-Sport 3rd
    5 8 Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
    19 9 Damien Foy Eagle RC 3rd
    65 10 Lewis Pendle VCN 3rd
    38 11 Chris Owen Cambridge CC 4th
    58 12 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    46 13 Alex Scordellis CC London 4th
    2 14 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team 3rd
    32 15 Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling 3rd
    41 16 Matthew Porter Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 4th
    12 17 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC 3rd
    3 18 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
    23 19 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
    67 20 Valentino Fontata Gemini BC 3rd
    18 21 Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club 3rd
    13 22 Adam Copeland Cambridge CC 3rd
    55 23 Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
    11 24 Antonio Cervera Southend Wheelers 4th
    28 25 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 3rd
    8 26 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 3rd
    16 27 Alex Elferink East London Velo 3rd
    6 28 James Bush Cambridge CC 4th
    49 29 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
    10 30 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3rd
    48 31 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 3rd

Similar Threads

  1. Start Sheet LVCC Road Race - Radwinter 01 July 2018
    By Paul S in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-06-2018, 03:51 PM
  2. Announcement Ken wright memorial road race 2018
    By yiddos50 in forum Event News
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27-04-2018, 08:53 AM
  3. Announcement Ike Saul Road Race 22nd July, Closing date Mon 2nd July
    By Sam King in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-06-2012, 01:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •