Below is the start list for the Chelmer road race:

No. First Name Surname Club / Team Name Cat.

1 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3
2 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
3 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
4 Sam Barker Cambridge CC 3
5 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 3
6 Chris Owen Cambridge CC 4
7 Simon McCartney CC London 3
8 Andrew Morris CC London 3
9 Jonas Rooze CC London 2
10 Ian Watson CC London 3
11 James Newton CC Sudbury 3
12 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 4
13 David Harding Chelmer CC 4
14 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC 2
15 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3
16 Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club 3
17 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3
18 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 2
19 Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm 2
20 Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm 3J
21 Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm 2
22 Chris Thornton DAP Cycling Club 3
23 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 3
24 Callum Stewart East London Velo 3
25 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 2

26 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team 2
27 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team 3J
28 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club 2
29 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 2
30 Michael Ritchie Maldon & District CC 4
31 Frank Rawlins North Road CC 2
32 Tom Andrews Orwell Velo 2
33 David Warwick Orwell Velo 2
34 Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club 2
35 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
36 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club 2
37 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club 2
38 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club 2
39 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club 2
40 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC 3
41 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC 2
42 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 2
43 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 3
44 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers 3
45 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers 3
46 Jack Burgin St Ives CC 2
47 Hector Corey St Ives CC 3
48 Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC 3
49 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3
50 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport 2

51 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport 2
52 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport 2
53 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport 3
54 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport 2J
55 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich 3
56 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution 2
57 Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3
58 Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3
59 Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
60 Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2

Reserves

61 Paul Saunders Momentum Cycles RC 2
62 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 4
63 Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm 3J
64 Jez Fabes CC London 3
65 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 2
66 Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT 2
67 Devin Ainslie Rapha Cycling Club 3
68 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC 4
69 Matthew Shepherd TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 2
70 Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3