Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Eastern Region Championship

  1. #1
    Elite
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Chelmsford
    Posts
    1,292

    Default Eastern Region Championship

    1 76 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins E
    2 39 Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1
    3 38 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT E
    4 40 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1
    5 6 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2
    6 34 Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs 1
    7 49 Thomas Power Strada-Sport 1
    8 5 Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks E
    9 13 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 2
    10 55 Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com 2
    11 24 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2
    12 18 Neil Phillips Kibosh 2
    13 10 Tom Elwood CC London 1
    14 22 Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT 1
    15 27 Tom Fitzpatrick Private Member E
    16 4 Patrick Willan Cambridge CC 2
    17 42 Jack Burgin St Ives CC 2
    18 11 Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm 1
    19 45 Tom Stead St Neots CC 2
    20 41 Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 1
    21 44 James Dent St Neots CC 2
    22 31 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club 2
    23 35 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT E
    24 60 Fabian Horrocks West Suffolk Wheelers 2
    25 23 David Warwick Orwell Velo 2
    26 17 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2
    27 56 James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com 2
    28 2 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 2
    29 64 William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
    30 29 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
    31 77 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2
    32 9 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1
    33 54 Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
    34 16 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team 2
    35 28 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
    36 66 Elliot Fullerton Bloodwise QSW 3
    37 72 George Marshall Rapha Cycling Club 3
    38 32 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club 2
    39 43 Charlie Bratt St Neots CC 2
    40 36 Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT E
    41 19 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2J
    DNF 3 Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW 3
    DNF 7 Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2J
    DNF 25 Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2
    DNF 26 Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1J
    DNF 30 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
    DNF 37 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT 1
    DNF 46 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport 2
    DNF 47 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport 2
    DNF 48 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport 2
    DNF 51 Dale Johnston VC Norwich 2
    DNF 52 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
    DNF 53 Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
    DNF 61 Jack Steven East London Velo 2
    DNF 65 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC 3
    DNF 67 Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT 3
    DNF 69 James Sherwood Orwell Velo 3
    DNF 71 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 3
    DNF 75 Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW 3
    DNF 78 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC 3
    DNS 1 Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
    DNS 8 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1
    DNS 12 Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club 2
    DNS 14 Thomas Beasley East London Velo 2
    DNS 15 Vincent Christan East London Velo 2
    DNS 20 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 2
    DNS 21 Robert Cheng Mono CC 2
    DNS 33 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs 2
    DNS 50 Matthew Butt Team ASL 2
    DNS 57 Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com 2
    DNS 58 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO 2
    DNS 59 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO 2
    DNS 62 James Perry Rapha Cycling Club 2
    DNS 63 Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team 3
    DNS 68 Thomas Heal Private Member 3
    DNS 70 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution 3
    DNS 73 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers 3
    DNS 74 Matija Ilic Regents Park Rouleurs 3
    Last edited by pottsie; 22-08-2017 at 09:00 PM. Reason: Amended Result for positions 20 to 22.
    Joan Potts

Similar Threads

  1. Start Sheet Eastern Region Championship
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-08-2017, 11:52 AM
  2. Eastern Region Road Race Championship
    By yiddos50 in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-04-2014, 09:33 PM
  3. Results Eastern Region RR Championship
    By Hugo Robins in forum Event News
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 23-05-2011, 07:39 PM
  4. Photos Eastern Region RR Championship
    By Pingu in forum Maldon & District CC
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-06-2008, 11:05 PM
  5. Eastern Region Track Championship
    By pottsie in forum Event News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-08-2006, 11:21 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •