This is the start sheet for the Chelmer Road Race on Sunday 2 April 2017:

Main Field:
1 Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2
2 Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3
3 Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3
4 Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC 3
5 Jonas Rooze CC London 2
6 Tom Elwood CC London 2
7 Benedict Thompson CC London 2
8 James Newton CC Sudbury 4
9 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC 3
10 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC 3
11 Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC 4
12 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club 3
13 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3J
14 Jason Evans Cycling Club Hackney 3
15 Mark Nickerson DAP Cycling Club 3
16 Robert Anderson DAP Cycling Club 4
17 Clive Bond DAP Cycling Club 4
18 Tim Mason Eagle RC 2
19 Christopher Thomas East London Velo 2
20 Vincent Christan East London Velo 2
21 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 3
22 Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team 2
23 Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team 3
24 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team 3
25 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team 2
26 Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team 3
27 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC 3
28 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC 3
29 Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC 2
30 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 3
31 Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC 3
32 Frank Rawlins North Road CC 2
33 Hugo Evans North Road CC 2
34 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2
35 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2
36 Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club 3
37 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 2
38 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3
39 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club 2
40 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club 2
41 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club 3
42 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club 4
43 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 3
44 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 3
45 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers 4
46 Jack Burgin St Ives CC 2
47 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3
48 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC 3
49 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport 2
50 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport 2
51 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport 3
52 Charlie Wright VC Norwich 2
53 Dale Johnston VC Norwich 2
54 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution 3
55 Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi 2
56 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi 2
57 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi 2
58 Peter Murdoch Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
59 Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
60 Nick Broome Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2

Reserves:
61 Tristan Grigalis PMR@Toachim House 2
62 Dominic Spear VC Meudon 2
63 Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House 2
64 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm 2
65 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 2
66 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2
67 Alistair Gurney CC London 3
68 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport 3J
69 Alex Elferink East London Velo 3
70 Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club 3