2011 Results

Below is my provisional calendar for 2011 and results so far: good, bad, big, small and arranged in chronological order. Click on the placing to see the result.

Date

Race

Category

Result

February




13

Perfs Pedal Road Race

National B

5th

19

Coalville Wheelers 25m TT

CTT

1st

March




5

March Hare

National B

3rd

6

Goodwood, Surrey League RR

National B

2nd

13

Dulwich Primavera – Wally Gimber RR

National B

12th

27

GP de Monaco

FFC 123

5th

April




3

10th Gran Fondo Dolci Terre di Novi, Italy

Gran Fondo

Report

9

Stage 1: Boucles du Haut Var

FFC 123

36th

10

Stage 2: Boucles du Haut Var

FFC 123

2nd

10

GC: Boucles du Haut Var

FFC 123

23rd

14

CCC evening TT – 12.8m

CTT

3rd

17

Rutland Melton Cicle Classic

UCI 1.2

27th

14

CCC evening TT – 10m

CTT

1st

23

Stage 1: Tour Doon Hame, Scotland

National A

19th

24

Stage 2: Tour Doon Hame, Scotland

National A

21st

14

CCC evening TT – 10m

CTT

2nd

May




1

Circuit of Ramsey

National B

19th

8

Lincoln GP

National A

29th

14

Spalding CC 2up TT - 17m

CTT

1st

15

Andrews Trophy

National B

5th

22

Eastern Region Divisional Championships

National B

3rd

28

Tour of Kent Stage 1 – Time Trial

National B

2nd

28

Tour of Kent Stage 2

National B

3rd

29

Tour of Kent Stage 3

National B

1st

30

Tour of Kent Stage 4

National B

15th

28-30

Tour of Kent General Classification

National B

1st

June




2

Hog Hill Summer Circuit Series, Race 4

National B

1st

5

Memorial Phillipe Van Coningsloo

UCI 1.2

Report


...Broken Collarbone...



July




2

Norwich ABC 10 Mile Time Trial

CTT

1st

7

CCC Evening TT - Newton

CTT

1st

10

Newmarket C & TC 21 Mile TT

CTT

1st

17

Essex Roads Mid Summer Road Race

National B

2nd

30

N&CDA 19 Mile TT

CTT

1st

31

Toachim House GP

National B

6th

August




25

G.P. Industria Comercio Artigianato Carneghese

UCI 1.1

Report

31 - 3

Settimana Ciclista Lombarda By Bergamasca

UCI 2.1

Report

September




6 - 10

Giro delle Romagna – Coppa Placci

UCI 1.1

Report

6

Giro di Padania Stage 1

UCI 2.1

Report

7

Giro di Padania Stage 2

UCI 2.1

Report

8

Giro di Padania Stage 3

UCI 2.1

Report

9

Giro di Padania Stage 4

UCI 2.1

Report

10

Giro di Padania Stage 5

UCI 2.1

Report

October




1

Memorial Marco Pantani

UCI 1.1


6

Coppa Sabatini Gran Premia Citta di Peccioli

UCI 1.1


9

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

UCI 1.1