PDA

View Full Version : Economic Energy Circuit Series - Race 6 result 09/08/07



JohnC
10-08-2007, 02:22 PM
Last finale next week (Thursday 16th) 7pm. Bus at 5.30 from Eastway. 200+ points, 200 prize money + special prizes for last race.

Economic Energy Circuit Race 6 Result 9th August 2007

National B
1 Ben Price Rapha Condor
2 Steven Griffiths Glendene CC/Bike Trax
3 James Jackson PCA Ciclos Uno
4 Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport
5 Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC
6 Gordon McCauley Plowman Craven
7 Thomas Burman Team Economic Energy
8 Adam Norris Plowman Craven RT
9 Thomas Kirk Alpha RC/Team Corley Cycles
10 Barry Neal API - Metrow
11 Ian Franklin Crest CC - Ilford
12 Ben Thompson Glendene CC/Bike Trax
13 Graham Glavin Team Economic Energy
14 Simon Keen Crest CC - Ilford
15 Martin Meades API - Metrow
16 Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC
17 Steve Saunders Maldon & District CC
18 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whs
19 James Whatling PCA Ciclos Uno
20 Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
21 Anthony Miller Glade CC
22 David Farrow Eagle RC
23 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon
24 James Millard Plowman Craven RT
25 Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport
DNF Ed Graefe Team Economic Energy
DNF Marco Coppola Gemini BC
DNF Valentino Fontana ODLS

Regional B
1 David Nichols Glendene/Bike Trax
2 Stephen Murrell Team Economic Energy
3 Martin Bryant Team Economic Energy
4 Steve Charles Arctic Shorter Rochford
5 Ben Preston Eagle RC
6 Mario Morais Team Economic Energy
7 David Walls Eastway Supporters League
8 J Paul Bird Team Economic Energy
9 Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon
10 David Bennett Team Economic Energy
11 Simon Bateson Team Economic Energy
12 Ian Browning Heron Cyclesport
13 Stephen Taylor Team Economic Energy
14 Mark Porter Glade CC
15 Rick Matthews Bike Trax
16 Paul Vann Victoria Ciclos Uno
17 Grant Smith Crest CC - Ilford
18 Adrian Trott Welwyn Whs
19 Jason Jeffers Team Economic Energy
20 Tim Butt Maldon & District CC
21 Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC
22 Simon Gent Team Economic Energy
23 Colin Mannakee Glendene/Bike Trax
DNF Damien Foy Eagle RC
DNF Rich Barwell Bike Trax
DNF Louis Figeiredo Gateway Cycles
DNF Conor Murphy Victoria Ciclos Uno
DNF Ben Spashett XRT Elmy Cycles
DNF Jason Rogers Unattached
DNF Steve Barnsley Harlow CC
DNF Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC